OUR TEAM

Lauren Ammons

Lauren Ammons

Director of Research & Evaluation

Email
214.306.8400 x114

Jonathan Curry

Jonathan Curry

Resource Associate

Email
214.306.8400

Andrea Devora

Andrea Devora

Lead Assessor

Email
214.306.8400

Victoria Dudley

Victoria Dudley

Wonder Kits Program Associate

Email
214.306.8400

Sarah Elliott, CFRE

Sarah Elliott, CFRE

Vice President of Development

Email
214.306.8400 x103

LEADERSHIP BIO

Amanda Esaena

Amanda Esaena

Manager of Training & Educational Resources

Email
214.306.8400 x106

SUZY FILARDO

SUZY FILARDO

Partnership Coach

Email
214.306.8400

Kyle Francis

Kyle Francis

Director of Grants

Email
214.306.8400 x105

Olga Gonzalez

Olga Gonzalez

Director of Program Quality Assistance

Email
214.306.8400

Christina K. Hanger

Christina K. Hanger

Chief Executive Officer

Email
214.306.8400 x100

LEADERSHIP BIO

Gracious Machamire

Gracious Machamire

Partnership Specialist

Email
214.306.8400

YANELA MONTOYA

YANELA MONTOYA

Director of Advocacy

Email
214.306.8400

LEADERSHIP BIO

MARJORIE MURAT

MARJORIE MURAT

Vice President of Program Services

Email 
214.306.8400 x124

LEADERSHIP BIO

Tozyea Reed

Tozyea Reed

Director of Community & Partner Resources

Email
214.306.8400 x102

STEPHANIE SIERRA

STEPHANIE SIERRA

Community Engagement Specialist

Email
214.206.8400

Vanessa Stafford

Vanessa Stafford

Project Manager

Email
214.206.8400 x111

Dione Terrell

Dione Terrell

Manager of Operations

Email
214.306.8400

LEADERSHIP BIO

OUR Student interns

MONSERRAT AVILA

MONSERRAT AVILA

NICHOLE HERNANDEZ

NICHOLE HERNANDEZ

PAULINA MARTINEZ

PAULINA MARTINEZ

JULIANA RAMOS

JULIANA RAMOS

OUR BOARD

Tre' Black

Tre' Black

President, TreCo Investments

 

 

Michael Gagne'

Michael Gagne'

Community Volunteer

Immediate Past Chair
Marissa Castro Mikoy

Marissa Castro Mikoy

CEO, Jubilee Park

Client Representative

JJ Ponce

JJ Ponce

Director, CFT for Business, Communities Foundation of Texas

Aubrey Coleman

Aubrey Coleman

Business Program Manager, Airband Initiative at Microsoft

Eva Hevron

Eva Hevron

Assurance Partner, EY

Treasurer

Ellen Miller

Ellen Miller

Author & Speaker

David Russell

David Russell

Managing Director, Head of Family Office Services, MGO Private Wealth

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

Owner, Josephine Smith, CPA

Terry Conner

Terry Conner

Former Managing Partner, Haynes and Boone, LLP

John Hill

John Hill

Founding Partner, Deinde Group

Secretary

Janet Mockovciak

Janet Mockovciak

Dallas Afterschool

Co-Founder

Crystal R. Ross

Crystal R. Ross

Assistant Director, Dallas Park & Recreation

Client Representative

Anne Wicks

Anne Wicks

The Ann Kimball Johnson Director, Education Reform Initiative, George W. Bush Presidential Center

Kristi Erickson

Kristi Erickson

Founder & Managing Director, Mosaic Talent

Nikki Jolly

Nikki Jolly

Community Relations, Frito-Lay

Bill Morrison

Bill Morrison

Partner, Haynes and Boone, LLC

Chair

Dr. Trillion Small

Dr. Trillion Small

Clinical Counselor, Professor & Writer

OUR ADVISORY COUNCIL

Peggy Allison
Julie Bagley
Emy Lou Baldridge
John Blaufuss
Kathi Child
Anne Conner
Jeanne Culver
Sandra Estess
Susan Hoff
Forrest and Sally Hoglund
Mimi Huey
The Honorable Eric L. Johnson
Sarah Losinger
The Honorable Ann Margolin
Lynn McBee
David Munson
Kit Sawers
Aimee Sheahan